Curling Centre Closed for the Summer

The Langley Curling Centre office is now closed for the season.  Telephone and email messages will be retrieved periodically.  Have a safe, happy and sunny summer!  … [more]

Curling Centre Closed for the Summer Curling Centre Closed for the Summer

Tardi Family Among Curl BC’s 2017 Winners

Curl BC Announced their 2017 Award Winners on May 17th, 2017 with the Awards ceremony being held on June 3rd. Team Tardi, featuring Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Jordan… [more]

Tardi Family Among Curl BC’s 2017 Winners Tardi Family Among Curl BC's 2017 Winners

Our BC U18 Provincial Teams Both Won!

Team Tardi (Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton from the Langley Curling Centre along with Derek Chandler and Scott Gray from the Victoria Curling Centre) and Team Drexel (Heather… [more]

Our BC U18 Provincial Teams Both Won! Our BC U18 Provincial Teams Both Won!

Club Challenge Winners

The Pacific International Cup was held April 19 - 23, 2017 at the Richmond Curling Club.  Invitations were extended to Curling Associations/Clubs from Alaska, Arizona, Australia,… [more]

Club Challenge Winners Club Challenge Winners

Tardi Team Wins Gold at 2017 Canadian Junior Curling Championship

Congratulations Team Tardi! A year removed from helping Canada’s mixed team capture gold at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics in Norway, Tyler Tardi and Sterling Middleton… [more]

Tardi Team Wins Gold at 2017 Canadian Junior Curling Championship Tardi Team Wins Gold at 2017 Canadian Junior Curling Championship

Novice Bonspiel Winners

The Novice Bonspiel was once again, one of the Langley Curling Centre’s most popular bonspiels, with a fun time being held by all who participated. Team Drunken Hacks from Richmond were the winners of this year’s Novice Bonspiel, held April 2nd and 3rd, 2016. The team comprised of Danny Laurence, Garry Sum, Alex Gustafsson and Ian […]

Night of Champions

Frycz Team Wins Bronze at Region 11 Club Challenge

Team Frycz won a Bronze Medal in the Region 11 Club Challenge this weekend and will go on to play in the Pacific International Cup April 13 – 17 in Richmond.  All of BC’s Best Club Champions are invited to participate in this event. l to r: Skip Darren Frycz, Steve Claxton, Don Monk and […]

Team BC at the Canadian Women’s Masters Curling Championship

Team BC for the Canadian Womens Masters Curling Championship – Skip Karen Lepine,  Diane Foster, Susan Beuk and Donna Christian.    

Team Jarvos wins Bronze at the Master Women’s Provincial Playdowns

Skip Diane Jarvos, 3rd Connie Stunden, 2nd Claire Morrison and lead Linda Palm won Bronze at the Masters Women’s Provincial Playdowns in Abbotsford.