Curling Centre Closed for the Summer

The Langley Curling Centre office is now closed for the season.  Telephone and email messages will be retrieved periodically.  Have a safe, happy and sunny summer!  … [more]

Curling Centre Closed for the Summer Curling Centre Closed for the Summer

Our BC U18 Provincial Teams Both Won!

Team Tardi (Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton from the Langley Curling Centre along with Derek Chandler and Scott Gray from the Victoria Curling Centre) and Team Drexel (Heather… [more]

Our BC U18 Provincial Teams Both Won! Our BC U18 Provincial Teams Both Won!

Club Challenge Winners

It was a tough road to the final! We had to get past Cody Tanaka from Tunnel Town (2016 Mainland club champions), then Sean Geall from Delta Thistle (2015 Mainland club champs).… [more]

Club Challenge Winners Club Challenge Winners

Tardi Team Wins Gold at 2017 Canadian Junior Curling Championship

Congratulations Team Tardi! A year removed from helping Canada’s mixed team capture gold at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics in Norway, Tyler Tardi and Sterling Middleton… [more]

Tardi Team Wins Gold at 2017 Canadian Junior Curling Championship Tardi Team Wins Gold at 2017 Canadian Junior Curling Championship

PCMCA Ladies Masters Regional Winners – Team Lepine

Skip: Karen Lepine, Third: Susan Beuk, Second: Claire Morrison, Lead: Agnes Sigurdson, Spare: Leslie Conde-Mathot (missing from photo) On to the Provincials March 15 –… [more]

PCMCA Ladies Masters Regional Winners – Team Lepine PCMCA Ladies Masters Regional Winners - Team Lepine

Frycz Team Wins Bronze at Region 11 Club Challenge

Team Frycz won a Bronze Medal in the Region 11 Club Challenge this weekend and will go on to play in the Pacific International Cup April 13 – 17 in Richmond.  All of BC’s Best Club Champions are invited to participate in this event. l to r: Skip Darren Frycz, Steve Claxton, Don Monk and […]

Team BC at the Canadian Women’s Masters Curling Championship

Team BC for the Canadian Womens Masters Curling Championship – Skip Karen Lepine,  Diane Foster, Susan Beuk and Donna Christian.    

Team Jarvos wins Bronze at the Master Women’s Provincial Playdowns

Skip Diane Jarvos, 3rd Connie Stunden, 2nd Claire Morrison and lead Linda Palm won Bronze at the Masters Women’s Provincial Playdowns in Abbotsford.

Team Lepine…Pacific Coast Masters Curling Association Winners

Skip Karen Lepine and the team – Diane Jarvos, Claire Morrison, Leigh Lonsbery and Agnus Sigurdson

Guys and Dolls 2nd Half Winners

Skip (spare Bill Medlock) for Gino Russo 3rd Shirley Kerry 2nd Garry Styan Lead Janice Kelly