REGISTRATION – it’s not too late!

If you missed registration day, it's not too late.  Call the office at 604.530.8218.  … [more]

REGISTRATION – it’s not too late! REGISTRATION - it's not too late!

Intermediate Curling Clinic – 2 dates in September

Intermediate Clinic Two options: Sunday, September 7th - 6 - 9:30 pm, or Monday, September 8th - 7 - 10:30 pm  … [more]

Intermediate Curling Clinic – 2 dates in September Intermediate Curling Clinic - 2 dates in September

Mental Training Curling Clinic Thursday, September 4th 7-9 pm

Mental Training Clinic… [more]

Mental Training Curling Clinic Thursday, September 4th 7-9 pm Mental Training Curling Clinic Thursday, September 4th 7-9 pm

Some Important Reminders

REGISTRATION is August 27th - Daytime Leagues 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm and Junior and Evening Leagues 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm - if you missed registration, it isn't too late.  Call… [more]

Some Important Reminders Some Important Reminders

Tardi Team Bound for Canada Winter Games in 2015

The Tardi team comprised of Tyler Tardi, Sterling Middleton, Nicholas Umbach, Timothy Henderson with coach Paul Tardi will be representing BC at the Canada Winter Games in… [more]

Tardi Team Bound for Canada Winter Games in 2015 Tardi Team Bound for Canada Winter Games in 2015

Monday Ladies First Half Winners

The Monday Ladies League first half winners are presented their trophy by Donna Bennett. The winning team is Vicki Smith, Penny Wellar, Penny Sanderson, and (missing) Gayle Turnovitski.  

Guys & Dolls First Half Winners

Guys & Dolls 1st Half Winners – Jim & Judy Mutter, Kathy Keenan, Paul MacDonald Guys & Dolls 1st Half 2nd Place – Don Mandryk, Joan Craik, Bev Styan – missing Tom Hart & Tres Purkis  

Master’s Bonspiel 60+

The Masters Bonspiel 60+ was held November 22 – 24, 2012.  A total of 24 teams had an awesome time.  The Masters 60+ Champion was the Bernie Sparkes team from Abbotsford.

Men’s Bonspiel 2012

The 2012 Langley Men’s bonspiel was held at the Langley Curling Club November 15 – 18, 2012.  The winners are: A Winner – Kent Bird Team, Langley A Runner-up – Steve Claxton Team, Langley B Winner – Dean Geiger Team, Langley B Runner-up – Paul Dunkin Team, North Shore Winter Club C Winner – Darrell Zbeetnoff […]

Witch’s Broom 2012

The annual Witch’s Broom ladies bonspiel was held at the Langley Curling Club October 25 – 28, 2012.  Lots of fun was had by all.  The winners are: A Winner – Van Osch Team – Nanaimo,  A Runner up – Lepine – Langley, B Winner – Thompson Team – Richmond, B Runner up – Jensen Team – […]