8-Ender at Friday Night Mixed

The Lepine team comprised of Craig & Karen Lepine, Roy Beugelink & Agnes Sigurdson scored an 8-ender on Friday night February 5th.  Congratuations!      … [more]

8-Ender at Friday Night Mixed 8-Ender at Friday Night Mixed

Natasha Cummings & Scottie Kryski Going to Mixed Doubles Provincials…

February 19th - 21st in Enderby.  Good luck Natasha and Scottie!… [more]

Natasha Cummings & Scottie Kryski Going to Mixed Doubles Provincials… Natasha Cummings & Scottie Kryski Going to Mixed Doubles Provincials...

Langley Juvenile Team going to the BC Winter Games

The Langley Juvenile Team made up of Skip Brenin Moore, 3rd Karson Van baar, 2nd Jarod Rawlings and lead Smit Patel along with Coach Wayne Moore is going to the BC Winter… [more]

Langley Juvenile Team going to the BC Winter Games Langley Juvenile Team going to the BC Winter Games

Canadian Youth Olympic Team

Left to right:  Karlee Burgess, Mary Fay (both from Halifax),  Sterling Middleton, Tyler Tardi and Helen Radford (coach).… [more]

Canadian Youth Olympic Team Canadian Youth Olympic Team

Senior Ladies Spring Fling Bonspiel

To register, go the our Bonspiel page or call the office at 604.530.8218.  The cost is $200.… [more]

Senior Ladies Spring Fling Bonspiel Senior Ladies Spring Fling Bonspiel

A Rocking Good Time at the Men’s Bonspiel

A Event Results: Winner:          Craig Lepine, Stan Walker, Mike Pelech, Brad Burton from Langley Second:           Darren Frycz, Mike Sitter, Corry Sandhu, Gary Schambler from Langley Semi-finalist: Mike Weir, Randall Kovacs, Dave Smith, Troy Matsumiya from Langley Semi-finalist: Matt Tolley Team from Penticton B Event Results: Winner:           Dale Hockley, Rick Jones, Kevin Jones, Robert Hockley from Chilliwack Second:           Steve Claxton, Kelly Folk, […]

A HOWLING Good Time at the Witch’s Broom…

 

Coach Profile: Paul Tardi – Curling

Our very own Paul Tardi has been profiled on the BC Games and Team BC websites as part of a National Coaches series.  Paul is honoured to be recognized for his participation in multisport events with this profile on both the BC Games and Team BC sites.  Congratulations Paul!    

NEW … Open Doubles League October 30 – December 13

A new Open Doubles league has been created to complement the other leagues at the Langley Curling Centre. Dates:    Friday nights from Oct. 30th – Dec. 13th Times:   6:45 pm and 9:00 pm Cost:      $80.00/ea There will be an Instruction Clinic on October 22 at 9:00 pm run by: – Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Winner […]

Open Doubles Curling October 30 – December 13

A new Open Doubles league has been created to complement the other leagues at the Langley Curling Centre. Dates:    Friday nights from Oct. 30th – Dec. 13th Times:   6:45 pm and 9:00 pm Cost:      $80.00/ea There will be an Instruction Clinic on October 22 at 9:00 pm run by: – Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Winner […]