Curling Centre Office Closed for the Summer

The office will be closed April 15th, reopening August 15th.  Forms for preregistration can be found here. Email will be check periodically throughout the closure. Have… [more]

Curling Centre Office Closed for the Summer Curling Centre Office Closed for the Summer

Lepine Team Wins Gold at 2016 BC Master Women’s Curling Championship

Karen Lepine's Cloverdale/Langley rink will return to the Canadian championship after they triumphed at the 2016 BC Master Women’s Curling Championship in Abbotsford. … [more]

Lepine Team Wins Gold at 2016 BC Master Women’s Curling Championship Lepine Team Wins Gold at 2016 BC Master Women’s Curling Championship

Monday Morning 8-Ender

A Leap Day Eight Ender - Monday Morning Ladies Feb 29 L-R Wanda Bittner, Mabel Hutchinson, Janette Giffen & Heather Corscadden  … [more]

Monday Morning 8-Ender Monday Morning 8-Ender

Canadian Gold Medalists – 2016 Youth Olympics in Lillehammer, Norway

Left to right: Sterling Middleton, Karlee Burgess, Tyler Tardi, Mary Fay… [more]

Canadian Gold Medalists – 2016 Youth Olympics in Lillehammer, Norway Canadian Gold Medalists - 2016 Youth Olympics in Lillehammer, Norway

8-Ender at Friday Night Mixed

The Lepine team comprised of Craig & Karen Lepine, Roy Beugelink & Agnes Sigurdson scored an 8-ender on Friday night February 5th.  Congratuations!      … [more]

8-Ender at Friday Night Mixed 8-Ender at Friday Night Mixed

Team BC at the Canadian Women’s Masters Curling Championship

Team BC for the Canadian Womens Masters Curling Championship – Skip Karen Lepine,  Diane Foster, Susan Beuk and Donna Christian.    

Practice Times

Practice Times: Club Closed – No More Practice                    

Team Jarvos wins Bronze at the Master Women’s Provincial Playdowns

Skip Diane Jarvos, 3rd Connie Stunden, 2nd Claire Morrison and lead Linda Palm won Bronze at the Masters Women’s Provincial Playdowns in Abbotsford.

Team Lepine…Pacific Coast Masters Curling Association Winners

Skip Karen Lepine and the team – Diane Jarvos, Claire Morrison, Leigh Lonsbery and Agnus Sigurdson

Guys and Dolls 2nd Half Winners

Skip (spare Bill Medlock) for Gino Russo 3rd Shirley Kerry 2nd Garry Styan Lead Janice Kelly